European Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

We expressly inform you that this section is directed exclusively to the data processing that Emmanuel Kielichowski (hereinafter KIEMMI) will carry out on the personal data provided through this website, which will be incorporated into the files that we will indicate to you in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, with entry into force on May 25, 2018, hereinafter, GDPR, as well as the Spanish legislation that develops it).

Concepts

Definitions we will use in this Privacy Policy:

  • KIEMMI: The person Emmanuel Kielichowski who owns this website.
  • WEB: Refers to this website (www.kiemmi.com).
  • WEB USER: User of the website www.kiemmi.com
  • CLIENT: User who has contracted the services of KIEMMI.
  • PARTNER: KIEMMI collaborator.

Responsible for the processing of personal data

The owner of the website www.kiemmi.com is Emmanuel Kielichowski, with NIE: X2878559V, registered office: C/ Claveles, 4 – 12600 Vall de Uxó, Castellón, and with email: [email protected]

In compliance with the provisions of the GDPR, we inform you that the data provided, as well as the data derived from your browsing, will be processed and protected by KIEMI, as the person responsible for the processing of personal data, and processed for the purpose of meeting your request. and the maintenance of the relationship established in the contract that you sign or have signed with us.

Principles that we apply in the processing of personal data

In accordance with the provisions of Chapter II of the GDPR, and the codes of conduct in the processing of personal data, in our company and procedures, we apply the following principles in the processing of personal data to preserve the rights and freedoms of users:

  • Minimum data: We will obtain and process only the minimum essential data for each purpose and category of those affected by the processing.
  • Legality and transparency: In the processing of data, we always have legitimacy for its use: the client has hired us, the user has provided the data in the contact tab, etc., and in all cases, has formalized the contract, or granted consent. . And always for the purposes that we indicate in this document.
  • Limitation on the conservation period: We will keep the data for the minimum essential time, unless you first ask us to cancel them.
  • Confidentiality and integrity: We guarantee adequate security measures for personal data and its confidentiality.

Veracity and accuracy of the personal data provided

The WEB USER, CLIENT or PARTNER, whose data will be processed by the company, guarantees that the data provided is true and accurate.

In the event that you have provided personal data of another person, you guarantee that that person has authorized and consented to provide us with this data, and that they are responsible for all responsibilities arising from the use and processing of such data, if they did not have said data. authorization.

Keep in mind that you are the only source of information regarding your personal data, so we appreciate that, in order to keep them up-to-date at all times in accordance with the principles of Chapter II of the GDPR, you Notify our data controller of any changes to them by sending an email to [email protected].

At any time, the affected person may modify or cancel the data provided, in accordance with the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation, Opposition, Limitation and Portability.

minors

The website www.kiemmi.com is not directed at minors. All WEB USERS, CLIENTS or PARTNERS of the website and the services offered must be of legal age. If it is, the contract between KIEMMI and said user or client will be void, and in any case, we exempt ourselves from any liability that may arise from failure to comply with this requirement.

Processors

KIEMMI requires collaborators for certain services. When in the provision of these services, these other companies are going to process data, the law calls them Data Processors.

To provide our services, we use as subcontractors third-party providers within the EU/EEA who comply with all the obligations and all the requirements of this privacy policy.

These providers are listed below:

  • Clouding: Server service

Therefore, we guarantee that these and other subcontractors that may be used in the future, satisfy and will satisfy all the obligations and all the requirements of this privacy policy.

transfer of data

We guarantee that we will not transfer the use of your data to third parties to send you advertising, and we will only transfer your data to the data controllers that we have indicated in the previous point, and only for the purposes indicated in each case.

Therefore, as stipulated in article 13.1 section a) of the GDPR, KIEMMI does not share the data and therefore does not have a recipient thereof.

Rights in the processing of personal data

In compliance with the provisions of the GDPR, you can contact KIEMMI at any time, as data controller, in the section Responsible for the processing of personal data of this privacy policy, in order to exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, portability and withdrawal of consent of your personal data included in our files.

A- ​Right to request access to personal data: you can ask us if we are processing your data, what specific data, where we have obtained it, etc. Article 15 of the GDPR.

B- Right to request their rectification (in case they are not correct) or deletion (when the personal data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected). Article 16 GDPR.

C- Right to request the limitation or cancellation of your treatment, in which case they will only be kept by us for the exercise or defense of claims. Article 17 and 18.

D- Right to oppose the treatment: We will stop processing the data in the way you indicate, unless for legitimate reasons they must continue to be processed. Article 21.

E- Right to data portability: if you want your data to be processed by another company, we will facilitate the portability of your data to any other company that you indicate in a structured, intelligible and automated format. Article 20.

These rights are very personal and will be exercised by the interested party, unless sufficient power of attorney is granted to another person. The response to the exercise of any of these rights will be made effective by the Data Controller within ten days of receipt of the request. In the event that the person in charge of data processing considers that it is not appropriate to access what is requested, he will notify you with reasons and within the period indicated in this section.

If you consider that there is a problem with the way in which we are handling your data and you are not satisfied with the response to your request, you can direct your claims to the Spanish Data Protection Agency, the one indicated in the case of Spain. (www.agpd.es). Likewise, you can claim before the competent judicial authority if you consider it appropriate.

Data retention time

In accordance with the obligation indicated in article 13.2.a) of the GDPR, we indicate the periods of conservation of personal data in each case:

The personal data processed by KIEMMI will be kept until the WEB USER, CLIENT or PARTNER notifies us of their willingness to cancel the data being processed.

Privacy and data security

In accordance with the stipulations established in article 32 of the GDPR, KIEMMite informs that it has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to avoid all the risks inherent to the activities and services carried out by the company, and to guarantee the security of your personal data and prevent its alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment and/or access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or the environment physical or natural, continuously supervising, controlling and evaluating the established processes to ensure respect for the privacy of your data. These data are collected from the user using HTTPS (HyperText Transfer Protocol Secure), a security protocol that allows encrypted data transmission between the web page server and the user, and vice versa.

KIEMMI has carried out a Risk Analysis in the treatment of Personal Data, and has the capacity to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of the treatment systems and services; the ability to quickly restore availability and access to personal data in the event of a physical or technical incident; and with a process of periodic verification, evaluation and assessment of the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures to guarantee the safety of the treatment.

In accordance with articles 33 and 34 of the GDPR, KIEMMI guarantees that in the event of the slightest breach in the systems that could lead to a violation of the security of personal data, the data controller will notify the Spanish Protection Agency. of Data and the interested parties affected, within a maximum period of 72 hours.

hyperlinks

Although we may include links to other sites on our website that are not operated or controlled by KIEMMI, keep in mind that we cannot guarantee or take responsibility for the legality, reliability, usefulness, veracity and timeliness of its contents of such websites, so before you provide your personal information to these non-KIEMMI websites, please review their privacy practices and be aware that they may differ from ours.

Restricted users and access

To enter restricted access areas, users must have the corresponding access codes.
KIEMMI reserves the right to freely accept or reject the registration request of any user. The data entered by users must be accurate, current and truthful and will be processed and treated in compliance with current legislation on the protection of personal data.

Users will be responsible in any case for the custody of their access codes, for which they will be exclusively responsible for any damages that may arise from improper use of the same, as well as its loss or any other circumstance that could pose a risk of access to use it by unauthorized third parties. Users must immediately notify the KIEMMI contact address so that we can proceed to block and replace them.

Privacy Policy Changes

KIEMMI reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be noticed on our page.